LCUPC to LCUPC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, Singlemode, Simplex, 2M (6ft)

LCUPC to LCUPC Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, Singlemode, Simplex, 2M (6ft)

SKU: SM-SX-2M-LCUPC-LCUPC Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

$12.50

  • LCUPC to LCUPC connectors
  • Singlemode 9/125¬µm fiber optic patch cable
  • 2 meter (6ft) length

See Full Product Description

In stock

SKU: SM-SX-2M-LCUPC-LCUPC Categories: , , Tags: , , ,
SKU: SM-SX-2M-LCUPC-LCUPC Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Product Description

  • Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, Singlemode, Simplex, 2M (6ft), LCUPC to LCUPC
  • Each cable is individually packaged, and labeled with insertion loss and return loss in each direction.
Cable Mode Type Length Jacket Color
Singlemode 9/125um Simplex 2 meters (6ft) 2 mm diameter Yellow
Connectors Type Endface Color Insertion Loss Return Loss
Connector 1 LC UPC, Ultra Physical Contact White ≤ 0.2dB ≥ 50dB
Connector 2 LC UPC, Ultra Physical Contact White ≤ 0.2dB ≥ 50dB